Tender for Bone Marrow Biopsy Needle, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bone Marrow Biopsy Needle, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #18) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6749550 | Ref ID: 128395371).

The tender is published on 17 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Anaesthesia Items, mobile medical services anesthesiology oropharyngeal airways Isoflurane Liquid for Inhalation Fentan... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Anaesthesia Items, mobile medical services anesthesiology oropharyngeal airways Isoflurane Liquid for Inhalation Fentan... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Bone Marrow Biopsy Needle, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 17 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128395371

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6749550

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bone Marrow Needle for intraoseous access
BOQ Title: Anaesthesia Items, mobile medical services anesthesiology oropharyngeal airways Isoflurane Liquid for Inhalation Fentan...
Item Title: Bone Marrow Biopsy Needle
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-10-2025 11:09 AM
End Date: 27-10-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Anaesthesia Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Spinal Needle (V2), Spinal Support, Needle Threader, Needle Valve, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Machine Needle, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Proctor Needle, Epidural Needle, Blood Lancets Searched String: Romovac 12 Carbendazim 12% + Mancozeb 63% WS (Wate...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections