Tender for Bone Hook, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #42)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bone Hook, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #42) in Mahesana, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7792391 | Ref ID: 145655227).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ENT (Ear nose throat) Workstation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ENT (Ear nose throat) Workstation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Bone Hook, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145655227

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7792391

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BONE HOOK
BOQ Title: ENT (Ear nose throat) Workstation
Item Title: Bone Hook
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 21-07-2026 5:27 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bone Punch, File/Folder (V3), Bone Screw (V2), Bone Nibbler (V2), Stille Bone Gouge, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), Endodontic Files (V2), Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet Pedestal, Upcycled File Folders (V1), File Storage Box (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections