Tender for Bone Holding reduction Forceps Small, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ...

The DEPARTMENT OF LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT, GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bone Holding reduction Forceps Small, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #166) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6090390 | Ref ID: 116855037).

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipment, Ultrasound Therapy Unit (V2) Arthroscopy System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipment, Ultrasound Therapy Unit (V2) Arthroscopy System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Bone Holding reduction Forceps Small, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #166)

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2025

Deadline: 11 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116855037

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6090390

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ortho
BOQ Title: Medical Equipment, Ultrasound Therapy Unit (V2) Arthroscopy System (V2)
Item Title: Bone Holding reduction Forceps Small
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 27-03-2025 1:43 PM
End Date: 11-04-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICAL EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: MedTech, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Compressed Medical Oxygen (IP) Gas Supply in Cylinders (V2), Medical Centrifuge, Victim Location Equipment and Breaching System (Mobile Medical Services Search and Rescue Kits), Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohaz...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections