Tender for Bone File, Qty: 1 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #29)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bone File, Qty: 1 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #29) in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5925058 | Ref ID: 115171683).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Instruments and consumables, DENTAL ENDOMOTOR Dental Flowable Composite Resin (V2) Composite kit with etchant and bonding agent category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Instruments and consumables, DENTAL ENDOMOTOR Dental Flowable Composite Resin (V2) Composite kit with etchant and bonding agent Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Bone File, Qty: 1 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2025

Deadline: 14 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115171683

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5925058

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BONE FILE
BOQ Title: Dental Instruments and consumables, DENTAL ENDOMOTOR Dental Flowable Composite Resin (V2) Composite kit with etchant and bonding agent
Item Title: Bone File
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NUMBER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-02-2025 10:53 AM
End Date: 14-03-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Dental Instruments and consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Restorative Filling and Carving Dental Instruments Set (V2) - RBSK, Composite Filling Dental Instruments Kit (V2) - RBSK, Multi Modal Intra - Operative Nerve Monitoring and Consumables, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Toys and Games, Dental Amalgam Finishing and Polishing K...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections