Tender for Bone Cutter Medium D/A 7.5 Inch, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bone Cutter Medium D/A 7.5 Inch, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #43) in Raichur, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7109666 | Ref ID: 133675589). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Orthopadic Items, Infant Warmer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Orthopadic Items, Infant Warmer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Bone Cutter Medium D/A 7.5 Inch, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #43)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133675589

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7109666

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BONE CUTTER MEDIUM D/A 7.5 INCH
BOQ Title: Orthopadic Items, Infant Warmer (V2)
Item Title: title43
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 14-01-2026 4:14 PM
End Date: 30-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70000
BOQ Title: ORTHOPADIC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Infant Warmer (V2), Rice Warmer (V2), Blood and Fluid Warmer (V2), Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower, Convective Patient Warming Blankets, Convective Patient Warming System, Conductive Patient Warming System, Under Pant Thermal (MHA), Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections