Tender for Bone Chisel, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #57)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bone Chisel, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #57) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7185810 | Ref ID: 135321482). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 180000.

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Folding Chair (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Folding Chair (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Bone Chisel, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #57)

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135321482

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7185810

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 180000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bone Chisel
BOQ Title: Folding Chair (V2)
Item Title: Bone Chisel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-02-2026 4:54 PM
End Date: 28-02-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 180000
GeMARPTS Searched: Overbed Tables, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Dressing Tables-handcrafted, Welding Positioner Manipulators Turn Tables, Composite Office Tables conforming To Is 8126 (V2), Table (Handicraft) (V2), Executive Table (V4), General Operating Table, Computer Table (V3), Stainless Stee...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections