Tender for Bone china Full Plate, Qty: 110 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bone china Full Plate, Qty: 110 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5958721 | Ref ID: 114863198).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bone China plates, Domestic Plates (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bone China plates, Domestic Plates (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Bone china Full Plate, Qty: 110 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2025

Deadline: 08 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114863198

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5958721

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Its prefers for suitable of standard Material as china clay china stone and bone ash Diameter 23.2 cm oven use for versatility High Strength and Whiteness Chip Resistance for Carefree Durability Large Shape Round Usage/Application for Restaurant enable as high Microwave Safe and Dishwasher
BOQ Title: Bone China plates, Domestic Plates (V2)
Item Title: Bone china Full Plate
Item Quantity: 110
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-02-2025 8:57 PM
End Date: 08-03-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Bone China plates
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bone China Full Plate Non-Locking Bone Plate, Domestic Soup or Salad Bowls (V2), Domestic Plates (V2) Searched String: Bone China Quarter Plate Non-Locking Bone Plate, Domestic Soup or Salad Bowls (V2), Domestic Plates (V2) Searched String: Bone China Bowl small Domestic Soup or Sal...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections