Tender for Bone china Cups, Qty: 2 Dozen, (BOQ Item #11)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bone china Cups, Qty: 2 Dozen, (BOQ Item #11) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6844696 | Ref ID: 129261826). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 391449.

The tender is published on 01 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Housekeeping and maintenance of AAI Guest House at INA Colony New Delhi for two years 2025 to 2027, Water Jugs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Housekeeping and maintenance of AAI Guest House at INA Colony New Delhi for two years 2025 to 2027, Water Jugs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Bone china Cups, Qty: 2 Dozen, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 01 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129261826

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6844696

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 391449

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per SH-B Crocery & General Items (As & when required), Detailed BoQ Item No. 2 (Attached in Tender Documents)
BOQ Title: Housekeeping and maintenance of AAI Guest House at INA Colony New Delhi for two years 2025 to 2027, Water Jugs
Item Title: Bone china Cups
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Dozen
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 31-10-2025 4:38 PM
End Date: 21-11-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 391449
BOQ Title: Housekeeping and maintenance of AAI Guest House at INA Colony New Delhi for two years 2025 to 2027
GeMARPTS Searched: Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Floor Cleaner (V2), Metal Storage Cabinet, Floor Drain Traps, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Automotive Floor Mat, Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Handcrafted Floor Mats, Floor Lamps-Handicraft, hot or cold water dispenser...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections