Tender for Bonding system light cured with adhesive kit complete, Qt...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bonding system light cured with adhesive kit complete, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6360203 | Ref ID: 121953336).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Orthodontic consumables, Dental Composites Dental Alginate Impression Material (V2) Endodontic Files category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Orthodontic consumables, Dental Composites Dental Alginate Impression Material (V2) Endodontic Files Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Bonding system light cured with adhesive kit complete, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121953336

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6360203

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Light Cure Adhesive kit with 2 syringes of 4gm each and 6ml primer
BOQ Title: Orthodontic consumables, Dental Composites Dental Alginate Impression Material (V2) Endodontic Files
Item Title: Bonding system light cured with adhesive kit complete
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-06-2025 8:27 PM
End Date: 15-07-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Orthodontic consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Arch wire Niti Copper Lower 0 point 016 RCOS taps or valves of nonferrous metals Searched String: Elastic Rubber Separators Elastic Bandage, Surgical Gloves as per IS 4148, Elastic Rail Clip, Bouncing Ball With Elastic String And Wrist Band (Preschool Kit) (V2)-Toys, Elastic Surgica...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections