Tender for Bonding Gum GSRTC Code No.41154, Qty: 84930 Kgs, (BOQ Ite...

The GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bonding Gum GSRTC Code No.41154, Qty: 84930 Kgs, (BOQ Item #4) in -, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6110150 | Ref ID: 117341852). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3925165.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tyre Retreading Material Cold Process, Automotive Vehicles - Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial Vehicles - Diagonal and Radial Ply as per IS 15... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tyre Retreading Material Cold Process, Automotive Vehicles - Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial Vehicles - Diagonal and Radial Ply as per IS 15... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Bonding Gum GSRTC Code No.41154, Qty: 84930 Kgs, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2025

Deadline: 30 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117341852

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6110150

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3925165

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bonding gum Rubber compound used for bonding. Deatailed Specification at bid document.
BOQ Title: Tyre Retreading Material Cold Process, Automotive Vehicles - Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial Vehicles - Diagonal and Radial Ply as per IS 15...
Item Title: Bonding Gum GSRTC Code No.41154
Item Quantity: 84930
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 07-04-2025 5:19 PM
End Date: 30-04-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3925165
BOQ Title: TYRE RETREADING MATERIAL COLD PROCESS
GeMARPTS Searched: Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Road Stud (V2), Nitrogen Tyre Inflators, Wheelbarrows (Two Wheels Type) as per IS 4184, Tyre Killer (MHA), Wooden Podium, Tyre Valve (V2), Safety Footwear as per IS 15298, Wheel Tyre Lock Clamp, Tyre Air Pressure Gauge

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections