Tender for Bond Paper, Qty: 10 PKT, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bond Paper, Qty: 10 PKT, (BOQ Item #16) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7438622 | Ref ID: 139698846).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary, File/Folder (V3) Lamination Films (V2) Photography paper Conforming to IS 6139 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary, File/Folder (V3) Lamination Films (V2) Photography paper Conforming to IS 6139 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Bond Paper, Qty: 10 PKT, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139698846

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7438622

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BOND PAPER
BOQ Title: Stationary, File/Folder (V3) Lamination Films (V2) Photography paper Conforming to IS 6139
Item Title: Bond Paper
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: PKT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-04-2026 12:38 PM
End Date: 27-04-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATIONARY
GeMARPTS Searched: Corrosion Inhibitor for Oil and Gas Lines in Presence of H2S (ONGC), Cleaning Duster (V3), Methyl acetate, Silica Fume - IS 15388, Cloth All Worsted, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), UPVC Pipe Fittings For Use With UPVC Pipes in the Suction and Delivery Lines of Agricultural Pumps conforming to I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections