Tender for Bond Paper 100 leaf, Qty: 200 Leaf, (BOQ Item #57)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bond Paper 100 leaf, Qty: 200 Leaf, (BOQ Item #57) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7922814 | Ref ID: 147399981).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Stationery Items, Stamp-Pad Ink (V2) Conforming to IS 393 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Stationery Items, Stamp-Pad Ink (V2) Conforming to IS 393 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Bond Paper 100 leaf, Qty: 200 Leaf, (BOQ Item #57)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147399981

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7922814

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bond Paper 100 leaf
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationery Items, Stamp-Pad Ink (V2) Conforming to IS 393
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationery Items, Stamp-Pad Ink (V2) Conforming to IS 393
Item Title: Bond Paper 100 leaf
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Leaf
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-08-2026 2:33 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF STATIONERY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Pads for Rubber Stamps (V2) Conforming to IS 4747, Chair for General Purpose, Stamp-Pad Ink (V2) Conforming to IS 393, Stamp Album, Writing Pad Chair, STEEL STAMP NUMBER, Desk Pads - Writing (V2), Self Inking Rubber Stamp (V2), Mouse Pad (V2), Underpad Conforming to IS 17786

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections