Tender for Bomber Jacket, Qty: 1518 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The DIRECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE (DGP) OFFICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bomber Jacket, Qty: 1518 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6807335 | Ref ID: 128788212). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 557410.

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SDRF Uniform, Tracksuit T - Shirt (V2) Boiler Suit (NPCIL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SDRF Uniform, Tracksuit T - Shirt (V2) Boiler Suit (NPCIL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Bomber Jacket, Qty: 1518 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128788212

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6807335

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 557410

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BOMBER JACKET
BOQ Title: SDRF Uniform, Tracksuit T - Shirt (V2) Boiler Suit (NPCIL)
Item Title: Bomber Jacket
Item Quantity: 1518
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-10-2025 7:56 AM
End Date: 01-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 557410
BOQ Title: SDRF Uniform
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BOILER SUIT Boiler Suit (NPCIL), Tracksuit, Milk Boiler, Water Boiler, Scrub Suit, Egg Boiler, Rain Suit, Swimming suit (Neoprene Suit), Track Suits (IAF), Rain Coat & Suit Searched String: SHORTS Shorts Disposable, Intravenous Cannulas as per IS 10555 - 5, Shorts Kneaders, Shorts -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections