Tender for Bolt with Nut Iron size 2 inch, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bolt with Nut Iron size 2 inch, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6980420 | Ref ID: 131799596).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from misc items for uro, Span Bolt and Nut category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar misc items for uro, Span Bolt and Nut Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Bolt with Nut Iron size 2 inch, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131799596

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6980420

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bolt with Nut Iron 2 inch iron
BOQ Title: misc items for uro, Span Bolt and Nut
Item Title: Bolt with Nut Iron size 2 inch
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 24
Start Date: 10-12-2025 10:17 AM
End Date: 20-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: misc items for uro
GeMARPTS Searched: Insulated water pump plier, Non Sparking Diagonal Cutting Plier as per IS 4595, Insulated pliers, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, Groove Joint Pliers, Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circul...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections