Tender for Bolt Machine Hex Head M24x 90Mm, Qty: 200 KG, (BOQ Item #36)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bolt Machine Hex Head M24x 90Mm, Qty: 200 KG, (BOQ Item #36) in Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6810484 | Ref ID: 130609422). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 89492.

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 25Pqec005, Neoprene Rubber Bellow (BHEL) Galvanised Foundation Bolt including Nuts and Washers (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 25Pqec005, Neoprene Rubber Bellow (BHEL) Galvanised Foundation Bolt including Nuts and Washers (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Bolt Machine Hex Head M24x 90Mm, Qty: 200 KG, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 13 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130609422

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6810484

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 89492

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BOLT MACHINE HEX HEAD M24X 90MM
BOQ Title: 25Pqec005, Neoprene Rubber Bellow (BHEL) Galvanised Foundation Bolt including Nuts and Washers (BHEL)
Item Title: Bolt Machine Hex Head M24x 90Mm
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 21-11-2025 2:57 PM
End Date: 13-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 89492
BOQ Title: 25PQEC005
GeMARPTS Searched: 5MMx125MM Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS 778, Water Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Horizontal Plunger Type) as per IS: 1703, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781 Searched String: BOLT WITH NUT M6X20MM Span Bolt and Nu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections