Tender for Bolt Machine 4.7 MM, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bolt Machine 4.7 MM, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7058207 | Ref ID: 132960759).

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Condenser Coil category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Condenser Coil Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Bolt Machine 4.7 MM, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 10 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132960759

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7058207

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 5306-009780
BOQ Title: Condenser Coil
Item Title: Bolt Machine 4.7 MM
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 31-12-2025 1:19 PM
End Date: 10-01-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Emergency Switch Emergency Push Button Switch, Emergency Foldable Rescue Stretcher, Pull Cord Switch with Terminal Box & Lamp, Isolator switch, emergency recovery trolley, Limit Switch, Reed Switch, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Rotary Switch, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sw...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections