Tender for Bolt M6, As per Tech specification, Qty: 22 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bolt M6, As per Tech specification, Qty: 22 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5750012 | Ref ID: 113353990).

The tender is published on 18 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Filter Breather, Vehicle Mounted Air Filter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Filter Breather, Vehicle Mounted Air Filter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Bolt M6, As per Tech specification, Qty: 22 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 18 Jan 2025

Deadline: 22 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113353990

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5750012

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tech specification
BOQ Title: Air Filter Breather, Vehicle Mounted Air Filter
BOQ Title: Air Filter Breather, Vehicle Mounted Air Filter
Item Title: Bolt M6
Item Quantity: 22
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 25-12-2024 12:12 PM
End Date: 22-01-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Air Filter Breather

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections