Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Bolt for Draw and Bulf
Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026
Deadline: 10 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144695719
Notice Ref. No.: 38261302
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOLT FOR DRAW AND BULF GEAR FOR SCHAKU COUPLER OF EMU COACHES. SPECN: M/ S. ESCORTS DRG. NO. 40-586-06-3(4) AND M/S. WSF'S DRG NO. 40-586-06-3(4), AS PER RDSO'S SPEC NO. 61-B-36 REV.68-1 ( Reconstructed November 2004). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the dat e of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 07/07/2026 10:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 10/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee DEMU/SEE, ECR Bihar 14.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100362 - Scharfenberg Couplers & Draw Gear for Electric
Multiple Unit Rolling Stock for Calcutta & Bombay suburban service Broad
Gauge 1676 mm to Spec. No. 61-B-36 Rev. 68-1(Reconstructed November
2004)., Sub Item Id:-3100362001 - Scharfenberg Couplers & Draw Gear for
Electric Multiple Unit Rolling Stock for Calcutta & Bombay suburban service.
Broad Gauge 1676 mm. )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections