Tender for Bolster Springs (Outer & Inner) for High Capacity Parcel ...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bolster Springs (Outer & Inner) for High Capacity Parcel Van. in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 30263633A | Ref ID: 146168672).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Bolster Springs (Outer & Inner) for High Capacity Parcel Van.

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146168672

Notice Ref. No.: 30263633A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOLSTER SPRINGS (OUTER & INNER) FOR HIGH CAPACITY PARCEL VAN AND CONFORMING TO RDSO SPEC. NO: WD-01-HLS-94, (REV- 05), DECEMBER, 2024 (OUTER SPRING CODE-B 15 & INNER SPRING CODE- B16) TO RDSO DRG NO : RDSO / SK - 98018, ITEMS - 1 & 2 ALT : 1. [ Warra nty Period: 60 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PC
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 29/07/2026 11:54 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : ICF
Closing Date Time : 28/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
CARR. REPAIR STORES/TPTY,
SCR
Andhra Pradesh 22.00 Pair
MECHANICAL &
ELECTRICAL/LGD, SCR
Telangana 11.00 Pair
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2300164 - HOT COILED HELICAL SPRING FOR COACHING STOCK )
Inspection
Details
Product Inspection:Stage 1: (ROLLED BARS) AT SPRING STEEL MANUFACTURER
PREMISE (100% of PO Qty ), Stage 2: DURING MANUFACTURE OF RODS. (100% of PO Qty )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections