Tender for Bolster Spring for Bogie for Brake Van Type Bvzi Wagons

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bolster Spring for Bogie for Brake Van Type Bvzi Wagons in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 38251005D | Ref ID: 137704674).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Bolster Spring for Bogie for Brake Van Type Bvzi Wagons

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137704674

Notice Ref. No.: 38251005D

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOLSTER SPRING FOR BOGIE FOR BRAKE VAN TYPE BVZI WAGONS CONFORMING TO RD SO SPEC No. WD-01-HLS-94, Rev-5 of Dec.2024, to RDSO DRG NO: WD-04050-S-02, ITEM-5, ALT : 4. ( Note: The Spring must be of the C-Type with a height falling under test load range, 306 mm - 311 mm of BVZI Springs as Specified in RDSO Lr No. MW/BVZI dated 06.02.2007) [ Warranty Period: 60 Mont hs after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PW
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 12/03/2026 16:25 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 24/03/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
MECHANICAL &
ELECTRICAL/LGD, SCR
Telangana 50.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100228 - Hot Coiled/Cold Coiled Helical springs for rolling stock,
Sub Item Id:-3100228001 - Hot Coiled Helical springs to material Gr.60Si7
and Gr.52Cr4 Mo2V & Cold Coiled Helical Springs to material Gr.
54SiCr6(FDSiCr) for freight stock )
Inspection
Details
Product Inspection:Stage 1: STAGE I-(ROLLED BARS) AT SPRING STEEL MFG PREMISES
(100% of PO Qty )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections