Tender for Bollard Light, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bollard Light, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7829254 | Ref ID: 146016944). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 191640.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Garden lights and decorative lighting, Decorative Lightning Pole (V2) LED Garden Light (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Garden lights and decorative lighting, Decorative Lightning Pole (V2) LED Garden Light (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Bollard Light, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146016944

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7829254

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 191640

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 20W LED GARDEN BOLLARD LIGHT
BOQ Title: Garden lights and decorative lighting, Decorative Lightning Pole (V2) LED Garden Light (V2)
Item Title: Bollard Light
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 27-07-2026 4:24 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 191640
BOQ Title: Garden lights and decorative lighting
GeMARPTS Searched: Decorative Pendant Lights-Handicraft, Portable OT Light (V2), Decorative Pendant Lights-Handicraft (Bamboo), Decorative Lightning Pole (V2), Beet Root (Garden Beet/Stock Beet) Seeds, LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II), Port...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections