Tender for Bold Stud, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bold Stud, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7905867 | Ref ID: 147031051).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Spares Parts for Air Compressor, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Spares Parts for Air Compressor, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Bold Stud, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147031051

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7905867

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bold Stud
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Spares Parts for Air Compressor, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL)
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Spares Parts for Air Compressor, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL)
Item Title: Bold Stud
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-08-2026 9:35 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SPARES PARTS FOR AIR COMPRESSOR
GeMARPTS Searched: Fuel Water Separator, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Fuel Dispensing Units, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4984, Collapsible Fuel Storage Tanks (Defence), Fuel Injection Pump Assembly, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply, Microbial Fuel Test Kit, Breath Analyser, Fuel Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections