Tender for Boiling Water Baths, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The CHHATTISGARH MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED (CGMSC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Boiling Water Baths, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7661859 | Ref ID: 143554385). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52693.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gmc Kanker, Hot Air Oven (FSSAI) Stereo Microscope (V1) Vertical Autoclave (FSSAI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gmc Kanker, Hot Air Oven (FSSAI) Stereo Microscope (V1) Vertical Autoclave (FSSAI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Boiling Water Baths, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143554385

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7661859

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 52693

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC
BOQ Title: Gmc Kanker, Hot Air Oven (FSSAI) Stereo Microscope (V1) Vertical Autoclave (FSSAI)
Item Title: Boiling Water Baths
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 18-06-2026 4:34 PM
End Date: 09-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 52693
BOQ Title: GMC KANKER
GeMARPTS Searched: Electronic Baby Weighing Scale - RBSK, Electronic Weighing Scales, Baby Tray, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Glass Weighing Bottles as per IS 1574, High Vacuum Suction Machine (V2), Baby Wrapping Sheet, Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Disposable Baby Diapers, Baby t...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections