Tender for Boiler Suit Made of Cloth Cotton

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Boiler Suit Made of Cloth Cotton in Kharagpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AD265089 | Ref ID: 135506699).

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Boiler Suit Made of Cloth Cotton

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135506699

Notice Ref. No.: AD265089

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Boiler suit made of cloth cotton, colour grey, variety No. 3 Pre-Shrunk quality to IS 177/1989 (4th revision) with amendment No. 1 to 5. Thread- Thread polyester matching 40s X 4 cord variety No. 22 o f fine quality IS 1720/1978 or latest. Button - Matching Nylon Buttons to be used. Size and manufacturers n ame in cloth label shall be stitched on top of Boiler suit.(SIZE: medium(M):100nos., large(L):180nos., extra l arge(XL): 20 nos. hence total: 300 nos. boiler suit ) (one Sample to be get approved before bulk supply) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : AD
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/02/2026 15:25 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 25/02/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/27-28/CW/KGPWS, SER West Bengal 300.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections