Tender for Boiler Routine and Breakdown, Routine Maintenance of Boil...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (UPRVUNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Boiler Routine and Breakdown, Routine Maintenance of Boiler, Esp, Routine Operation/Maintenance of Soot Blowers and Breakdown Maintenance of Boiler Pressure Parts, Coal/Air Burner and Hp Valves of Boi... in Anpara, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RVUNL_1081869_1 | Ref ID: 127933288).

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power/Energy Projects/Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power/Energy Projects/Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Boiler Routine and Breakdown, Routine Maintenance of Boiler, Esp, Routine Operation/Maintenance of Soot Blowers and Breakdown Maintenance of Boiler Pressure Parts, Coal/Air Burner and Hp Valves of Boi...

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127933288

Notice Ref. No.: N-ANP/D/OMC2/BMD1/6000009804

Tender Value: ₹ 12397413

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Boiler Routine and Breakdown, Routine Maintenance of Boiler, Esp, Routine Operation/Maintenance of Soot Blowers and Breakdown Maintenance of Boiler Pressure Parts, Coal/Air Burner and Hp Valves of Boiler Unit 6 and 7, 2X500 Mw, Dtps, Anpara
Routine maintenance of BOILER, ESP, Routine operation/maintenance of Soot Blowers and Breakdown maintenance of boiler pressure parts, coal/air burner and HP valves of boiler unit 6 and 7, 2x500 MW, DTPS, Anpara
Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Organisation Chain: UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd||Anpara Thermal Power Project- UPRVUNL- Sonebhadra
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Oct-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 23, 97, 413

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections