Tender for Boiled Rice, IR 36, Qty: 500 QUANTAL, (BOQ Item #3)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Boiled Rice, IR 36, Qty: 500 QUANTAL, (BOQ Item #3) in Murshidabad, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6136794 | Ref ID: 117652323).

The tender is published on 14 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Grocery, Hunar Haat Grocery and Pantry category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Grocery, Hunar Haat Grocery and Pantry Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Boiled Rice, IR 36, Qty: 500 QUANTAL, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 14 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117652323

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6136794

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IR 36
BOQ Title: Grocery, Hunar Haat Grocery and Pantry
Item Title: Boiled Rice
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: QUANTAL
Delivery Period (In number of days): 250
Start Date: 14-04-2025 10:55 AM
End Date: 05-05-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Grocery
GeMARPTS Searched: Mess Tin (Defence), Bedclothes Rubberised Coir Mattress Cushions and Pillows Hospital Mattresses and Pillows as per IS 8391, tray mess compartmented ss army pattern, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Marking Cones, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Fingerprint Powders, Stainless Steel Benches (RDS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections