Tender for Boiled Rice, As per attached specification, Qty: 120 Kg, ...

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Boiled Rice, As per attached specification, Qty: 120 Kg, (BOQ Item #51) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5895183 | Ref ID: 114060154). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 220500.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Canteen Grocery contract for 01 Year, Peas Dried Green (V2) (Defence) Ajwain as per IS 4403 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Canteen Grocery contract for 01 Year, Peas Dried Green (V2) (Defence) Ajwain as per IS 4403 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Boiled Rice, As per attached specification, Qty: 120 Kg, (BOQ Item #51)

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2025

Deadline: 22 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114060154

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5895183

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 220500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specification
BOQ Title: Canteen Grocery contract for 01 Year, Peas Dried Green (V2) (Defence) Ajwain as per IS 4403
BOQ Title: Canteen Grocery contract for 01 Year, Peas Dried Green (V2) (Defence) Ajwain as per IS 4403
Item Title: Boiled Rice
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 31-01-2025 5:08 PM
End Date: 22-02-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 220500
BOQ Title: Canteen Grocery contract for 01 Year

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections