Tender for Bogie Open Wagon Type Boxnhl, Bg Bogie Hopper Wagon Type ...

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bogie Open Wagon Type Boxnhl, Bg Bogie Hopper Wagon Type Bobsn, Qty: 50 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7724533 | Ref ID: 144924453). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Standard Storage Container or Cargo or Container Ships category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Standard Storage Container or Cargo or Container Ships Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Bogie Open Wagon Type Boxnhl, Bg Bogie Hopper Wagon Type Bobsn, Qty: 50

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144924453

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7724533

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOGIE OPEN WAGON TYPE BOXNHL, BG BOGIE HOPPER WAGON TYPE BOBSN
Quantity Required: 50
Start Date: 10-07-2026 11:38 AM
End Date: 10-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1000000
GeMARPTS Searched: Movable Stand for Mounting Digital Display, Television Mounting stand

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections