Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Bogie Frame Assly. for Air Spring Lhb Coaches-(Qr Code as Per Cde/Rcf Letter N O. Md44121 Dt. 24.11.2021.), as Per Drawing: Lw03002 Alt.'K' & Mdts 213 Rev.04 . [ Warranty Pe Riod: 84 Months after The...
Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025
Deadline: 14 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132093306
Notice Ref. No.: 01251441
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Bogie Frame Assly.
BOGIE FRAME ASSLY. FOR AIR SPRING LHB COACHES-(QR Code as per CDE/RCF Letter N o. MD44121 DT. 24.11.2021.), as per Drawing: LW03002 ALT.'k' & MDTS 213 REV.04 . [ Warranty Pe riod: 84 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 01
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 15/12/2025 15:55 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 14/01/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 2000000.00
Consignee SHELL DEPOT, RCF Punjab 517.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400020 - Fiat bogie frame with air spring, Sub Item Id:-
2400020001 - Fiat bogie frame with air spring )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections