Tender for Bogie Frame Arrangement

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bogie Frame Arrangement in Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LN266014 | Ref ID: 145407365).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Bogie Frame Arrangement

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145407365

Notice Ref. No.: LN266014

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bogie Frame arrangement with Bogie Bolster arrangement, Dashpot Guides in welded condition with Bogi e Frame for Rail Milk Tanker (VVN). Bogie Frame arrangement as per RDSO drg.no.SK-65234, Alt.3, Col-I, Bogie Bolster A rrangement as per RDSO Drg.No.SK-65244, Alt-b/2, material confirming to RDSO spec.no.C9202 (Rev.2 of October-2008) & ICF specn No.ICF/MD/SPEC-147(Rev.-2 of July-2006) with latest Amnd.No.01 of February-2007. Axle Box Guides as per RDSO Drg No.SK-65232, Alt-b/2, item no.-4. ( Warranty Period : Upto 60 months from the date of supply) Note : Material to be supplied by ICF Approved sources - UVAM ID : 2300028. [ Warranty Period: 60 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LN
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 16/07/2026 14:59 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : ICF
Closing Date Time : 06/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 76310.00

Consignee SSE/CF/CRS/TPYS, SCR Andhra Pradesh 6.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2300028 - BOGIE FRAMES (EXCEPT FIAT BOGIE FRAME) )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections