Tender for Bogie Bolster with in Built Reservoir

The RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), KAPURTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bogie Bolster with in Built Reservoir in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 01261147 | Ref ID: 144295538).

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Bogie Bolster with in Built Reservoir

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144295538

Notice Ref. No.: 01261147

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bogie Bolster with in Built Reservoir for Memu Ob 3Ph Memu/Dmc & Tc Coach Es, as Per Drawing: Icf/Sk3-0-4-001 Alt.'Dr', Packing Instruction: Packing Instruction of Memu B Ogie Bolster ( Pl No. 33504088, 31047130, 31047129) 1. all Machined Surface Shall be Prot Ected from Oxidation and Corrosion by Applying Two Coats of Rust Preventive Oil to is Spec. No. 493 Pt. i Viscosity Grade 46. 2. the Packing Shall be such that all the Machined Surface Shall be Properly Protected against Rubbing /Impact/Scratches with each Othe R with any Mode of Transportation I.E Wagon/Truck/Trailers Etc. 3. the Items should be Packed in 04 Nos in Iron Box Pallet Prepared by Firm Suitable for Said Items. the Items Sh Ould be Separated to Avoid Rubbing and Tightened with the Help of Rods/Channel Using Nuts and Bolts. the Packing Shall be such that Transit Damage if any Shall be at the Co St of Supplier Till Unloading in Shell Depot. 4 each Packing should have an Identificatio N Showing P.O. No., Pl No. Description, Drawing No./Spec., Quantity, Firm's Name & Addres s and Dispatch Detail Etc. Note:- Iron Box Pallet Shall be Returned to Firm when Empty i F Agreed by Respective Depots., Proction Procedure: as Per Drawing [ Warranty Period: 66 M Onths after the Date of Delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %Age, Item Category : Normal, Total Po Value Variation Permitt Ed: Max 8 Lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 01
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 29/06/2026 13:41 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : ICF
Closing Date Time : 29/07/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 1363040.00

Consignee SHELL DEPOT, RCF Punjab 1038.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2300025 - BOGIE BOLSTER )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections