Tender for BOES2, Earth Leakage Test Push Button Element, Qty: 5 EA,...

The WESTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (WCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BOES2, Earth Leakage Test Push Button Element, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #14) in Betul, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6005529 | Ref ID: 115596647).

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mine Line Make FLP Gate End Box spares, Mining Dumpers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mine Line Make FLP Gate End Box spares, Mining Dumpers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: BOES2, Earth Leakage Test Push Button Element, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2025

Deadline: 11 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115596647

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6005529

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: EARTH LEAKAGE TEST PUSH BUTTON ELEMENT
BOQ Title: Mine Line Make FLP Gate End Box spares, Mining Dumpers
Item Title: BOES2
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-03-2025 2:14 PM
End Date: 11-03-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Mine Line Make FLP Gate End Box spares

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections