Tender for body worn camera, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for body worn camera, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15) in -, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7067588 | Ref ID: 133201579). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 920000.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from road safety items and equipments, ROAD BARRIER Traffic Cone Light Baton category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar road safety items and equipments, ROAD BARRIER Traffic Cone Light Baton Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: body worn camera, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 24 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133201579

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7067588

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 920000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per RFP
BOQ Title: road safety items and equipments, ROAD BARRIER Traffic Cone Light Baton
Item Title: body worn camera
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 50
Start Date: 06-01-2026 12:03 PM
End Date: 24-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 920000
BOQ Title: road safety items and equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: big wheel locker for heavy vehicle PNEUMATIC TYRES FOR TWO AND THREE-WHEELED MOTOR VEHICLES, QUADRICYCLES AND E-RICKSHAW/E-CARTS marked to IS 15627, Troop Carrier Police Vehicles (V2), Battery Charger, Heavy Duty, Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator (MHA), Automotive Chassis Fitted with...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections