Tender for Body Side Sliding Door

The RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), KAPURTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Body Side Sliding Door in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 05261340 | Ref ID: 142947268).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Body Side Sliding Door

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142947268

Notice Ref. No.: 05261340

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BODY SIDE SLIDING DOOR (SET CONSISTS OF DOOR LEAF RH & LH 01 NO EACH AS PER DRG). (Note : List of Accessories of Sliding Doors for MEMU coaches to be procureed without paint/pri mer as per ANNEXTURE-A by Dy CPLE-III Letter No-RCF-PLG/MPSH/MP510001 dated 05/05/2026.), as per Drawing: DMU/TC/V/SS-5-8-001 ALT 'c' COL I, Packing Instruction: (1) THE TRANSPORTATION ARRA NGEMENT SHOULD BE AS PER DRAWING NO ICF/J&T/SK-1866 ALT. `NIL?. (2) A LIST SHOULD BE PASTE D SHOWING INTERIOR COLOR SCHEME, PURCHASE ORDER NO., PL NO., DESCRIPTION OF ITEM, DRG. N O./SPEC. NO., ORDER QUANTITY, FIRM'S NAME, ADDRESS AND DATE OF DISPATCH. ETC. (3) TRANSIT DAMAGE (IF ANY) SHALL BE AT THE COST OF SUPPLIER. [ Warranty Period: 84 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 05
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 09/06/2026 14:22 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/07/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 2000000.00

Consignee FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF Punjab 1852.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections