Tender for Body Fat Analyzer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Body Fat Analyzer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7950483 | Ref ID: 147765808).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water, Non electric Potable water purification system gravity or inline based category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water, Non electric Potable water purification system gravity or inline based Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Body Fat Analyzer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147765808

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7950483

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Medical Eqpt
BOQ Title: Water, Non electric Potable water purification system gravity or inline based
BOQ Title: Water, Non electric Potable water purification system gravity or inline based
Item Title: Body Fat Analyzer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 22-08-2026 12:14 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Water
GeMARPTS Searched: Tool kit for Home Decorative Items – Baghpat - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Books (V2), Tool Kit for Home Decorative Items – Hapur - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Medical X - Ray Films (V2), Microwave Disinfectant system for disposal of Hospital waste (Bio-medical wast...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections