Tender for Body Carburetor, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Body Carburetor, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7773396 | Ref ID: 144947175).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqord04, Moving Coil - BHEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqord04, Moving Coil - BHEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Body Carburetor, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144947175

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7773396

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BODY CARBURETOR
BOQ Title: Boqord04, Moving Coil - BHEL
Item Title: Body Carburetor
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-07-2026 6:07 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQORD04
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FLY WHEEL KEY KIT Horse Wheel Scooter (Preschool Kit) (V2)-Toys, PURNA Kit (Women and Child development), Household Sewing Machine Head, Flying Disk Big (Preschool Kit) (V2)-Toys, Rheostat Kit For Educational Purpose, Wheel Lock Clamp Searched String: BRH BRUSH cobweb brush, platfor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections