Tender for Body Camera, Screen Size 5.08 Cm, Qty: 07 Pcs, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Body Camera, Screen Size 5.08 Cm, Qty: 07 Pcs, (BOQ Item #1) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7741558 | Ref ID: 144518124).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from security item, Memory Card Reader (V2) Laboratory Incubators Heavy Duty Battery Charger category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar security item, Memory Card Reader (V2) Laboratory Incubators Heavy Duty Battery Charger Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Body Camera, Screen Size 5.08 Cm, Qty: 07 Pcs, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144518124

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7741558

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SCREEN SIZE 5.08 CM
BOQ Title: security item, Memory Card Reader (V2) Laboratory Incubators Heavy Duty Battery Charger
Item Title: Body Camera
Item Quantity: 07
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-07-2026 2:45 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: security item
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Camera Cleaning Kit, DSLR Camera Lens, Dashboard Camera (V2), Body Worn Camera (V2), Sewer Inspection Camera Apparatus, Camera for CCTV System (V3), Digital Fundus Camera (V2), Gel Documentation System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections