Tender for Body Camera, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Body Camera, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7149715 | Ref ID: 134319676).

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from FPV Goggle, Filter Pressure Value Test Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar FPV Goggle, Filter Pressure Value Test Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Body Camera, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134319676

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7149715

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Body Camera
BOQ Title: FPV Goggle, Filter Pressure Value Test Equipment
Item Title: Body Camera
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 24-01-2026 5:55 PM
End Date: 04-02-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: FPV Goggle
GeMARPTS Searched: Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Filter Pressure Value Test Equipment, Safety Goggles Medical (V2), Protective Eye Goggles (MHA), Chemical Splash Proof Goggles (IOCL), Box Strapping Machine, ballistic goggles, Miner's Safety Goggles (V2) Conforming to IS 14352, Goggles Protective (Field) (IAF), Goggles...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections