Tender for Body Camera, As per tech specifications, Qty: 4 Pieces, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Body Camera, As per tech specifications, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6456093 | Ref ID: 124120861). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 338802.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from hybrid security fence augmented with cctv cameras and alarm system, Door Frame Metal Detector Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) LED Display System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar hybrid security fence augmented with cctv cameras and alarm system, Door Frame Metal Detector Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) LED Display System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Body Camera, As per tech specifications, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124120861

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6456093

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 338802

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tech specifications
BOQ Title: hybrid security fence augmented with cctv cameras and alarm system, Door Frame Metal Detector Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) LED Display System
BOQ Title: hybrid security fence augmented with cctv cameras and alarm system, Door Frame Metal Detector Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) LED Display System
Item Title: Body Camera
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-08-2025 8:46 PM
End Date: 18-08-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 338802
BOQ Title: hybrid security fence augmented with cctv cameras and alarm system
GeMARPTS Searched: Room Thermometer, Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower, Kero Room Heater, Card Room Chair, Steel Porta Cabin, Miniature Blow Room, Surveillance Hard disk, Laboratory Cold Room, Modular Cold Rooms, Clean Room Light Fixture as per IS 3646 Searched String: Body Camera Body Worn Camera System, Mortu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections