Tender for Body for Block D as Per Drg Al6110289 Note the Body to be...

The INDIA OPTEL LIMITED (IOL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Body for Block D as Per Drg Al6110289 Note the Body to be Machined from Solid Block in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IOL_281530_1 | Ref ID: 143691115). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 371700.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Tools and Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Tools and Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Body for Block D as Per Drg Al6110289 Note the Body to be Machined from Solid Block

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143691115

Notice Ref. No.: OLF/MMD-1/2606010256

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 371700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BODY FOR BLOCK D (SOLID BLOCK) as per drg.AL6.110.289 (NOTE The Body to be Machined from Solid Block)
Category: Mechanical Tools and Equipment
Organisation Chain: India Optel Limited||OPTO ELECTRONICS FACTORY DEHRADUN - IOL||MATERIAL MANAGEMENT||DIRECT MATERIAL
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Mechanical Tools and Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 71, 700
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections