Tender for Body Bag, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #43)

The UTTARAKHAND REVENUE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Body Bag, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #43) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6016293 | Ref ID: 115664124). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 160000.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Disater management kit, Pipe Cutter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Disater management kit, Pipe Cutter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Body Bag, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #43)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 19 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115664124

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6016293

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 160000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Body Bag
BOQ Title: Disater management kit, Pipe Cutter
Item Title: Body Bag
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-03-2025 5:47 PM
End Date: 19-03-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 160000
BOQ Title: Disater management kit
GeMARPTS Searched: Rescue Kit / Disaster Management Kit or Accessories, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Disaster Relief Kit - Packet 2 (UP Gov.), Disaster Relief Kit - Packet 1 (UP Gov.), Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), library management software, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Device Management Solution...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections