Tender for Body Armor Pro Term, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Body Armor Pro Term, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7382110 | Ref ID: 141023342).

The tender is published on 10 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Diabetic Foot Sopd, Dressing for Reusable NPWT System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Diabetic Foot Sopd, Dressing for Reusable NPWT System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Body Armor Pro Term, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 10 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141023342

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7382110

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description5
BOQ Title: Diabetic Foot Sopd, Dressing for Reusable NPWT System
Item Title: Body Armor Pro Term
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-05-2026 12:46 PM
End Date: 28-05-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: DIABETIC FOOT SOPD
GeMARPTS Searched: Wound Suction Drain Unit, Single use Negative Pressure Wound Therapy System, Closed Suction Set (V2), Canister for Reusable NPWT System, Dressing for Reusable NPWT System, Veterinary Multipara Monitor, patient care mattresses, Multipara Monitor - Low End, Slippers Searched String: BODY ARMOR PRO TER...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections