Tender for Bobbin Holder, Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bobbin Holder, Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7716810 | Ref ID: 144146400).

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of ACG items, Piercing Nozzles (Fire sprinkler systems ) Flexible Drain Hoses for Wash Basins/ Sinks HEDGE TRIMMER... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of ACG items, Piercing Nozzles (Fire sprinkler systems ) Flexible Drain Hoses for Wash Basins/ Sinks HEDGE TRIMMER... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Bobbin Holder, Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144146400

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7716810

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bobbin Holder
BOQ Title: Purchase of ACG items, Piercing Nozzles (Fire sprinkler systems ) Flexible Drain Hoses for Wash Basins/ Sinks HEDGE TRIMMER...
Item Title: Bobbin Holder
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-06-2026 11:31 AM
End Date: 08-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of ACG items
GeMARPTS Searched: Adjustable Shower Curtain Rods, Curtain Pipe, Sider and mounting bracket, Mobile Folding Privacy Screen / Ward Screen Searched String: 1.5 Copper Cable Copper Cable Analyser, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections