Tender for Boat Steering Car Servo Alloy Aluminum 28.5mm 25T Teeth H...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Boat Steering Car Servo Alloy Aluminum 28.5mm 25T Teeth Half Arm Horn, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7284280 | Ref ID: 136495907).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aerial Manoeuvre Platform Control System and Servo Experimentation Kit, Synchronous servo motor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aerial Manoeuvre Platform Control System and Servo Experimentation Kit, Synchronous servo motor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Boat Steering Car Servo Alloy Aluminum 28.5mm 25T Teeth Half Arm Horn, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136495907

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7284280

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Aluminum servo horn, 25T spline compatible, approx 28mm length
BOQ Title: Aerial Manoeuvre Platform Control System and Servo Experimentation Kit, Synchronous servo motor
Item Title: Boat Steering Car Servo Alloy Aluminum 28.5mm 25T Teeth Half Arm Horn
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-02-2026 2:36 PM
End Date: 06-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Aerial Manoeuvre Platform Control System and Servo Experimentation Kit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections