Tender for Boat Shoes, As per technical Specifications, Qty: 10 Pair...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Boat Shoes, As per technical Specifications, Qty: 10 Pair, (BOQ Item #1) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7176454 | Ref ID: 134850130).

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shooting shoes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shooting shoes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Boat Shoes, As per technical Specifications, Qty: 10 Pair, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134850130

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7176454

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical Specifications
BOQ Title: Shooting shoes
BOQ Title: Shooting shoes
Item Title: Boat Shoes
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-01-2026 7:26 PM
End Date: 10-02-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Boat Shoes Rowing Boat, Wooden Shoe Rack, Motor Boat (UP Police), shoes school pvc boys girls, Basketball Shoes, Shoe Shine Machine, ESD shoes, Handicraft Leather Footwear, Shoes- Handicraft, Shooting shoes Searched String: Ergometer Cell Ankaline battery Secondary Lithium Cells and...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections