Tender for Board3, Promotional rectangular No parking board, Qty: 40...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Board3, Promotional rectangular No parking board, Qty: 400 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5779772 | Ref ID: 112977860).

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Marketing Materials in Bsnl Mizoram Ba, Labels Stickers (V2) Banner or Printed Banner (V2) Overhead Sign Board category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Marketing Materials in Bsnl Mizoram Ba, Labels Stickers (V2) Banner or Printed Banner (V2) Overhead Sign Board Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Board3, Promotional rectangular No parking board, Qty: 400 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112977860

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5779772

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Promotional rectangular No parking board
BOQ Title: Supply of Marketing Materials in Bsnl Mizoram Ba, Labels Stickers (V2) Banner or Printed Banner (V2) Overhead Sign Board
Item Title: Board3
Item Quantity: 400
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-01-2025 1:18 PM
End Date: 20-01-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF MARKETING MATERIALS IN BSNL MIZORAM BA
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SUPPLY OF MARKETING MATERIALS Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Wooden Podium, Polyethylene Containers for The Transport of Materials (V2) as per IS 6312, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as per IS 9537 (Part 3), Road Stud (V2), Pac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections