Tender for Board Marker Pack of 10, Qty: 5 Box, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Board Marker Pack of 10, Qty: 5 Box, (BOQ Item #10) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6898591 | Ref ID: 130307402).

The tender is published on 17 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery, Glue Stick (V3) Writing Pens Pencil Box(V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery, Glue Stick (V3) Writing Pens Pencil Box(V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Board Marker Pack of 10, Qty: 5 Box, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 17 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130307402

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6898591

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Board Marker Pack of 10
BOQ Title: Stationery, Glue Stick (V3) Writing Pens Pencil Box(V2)
Item Title: Board Marker Pack of 10
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-11-2025 3:52 PM
End Date: 08-12-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATIONERY
GeMARPTS Searched: Notepad Holders, Spiral wound gaskets, Spiral Spring (SAIL), Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket, Spiral and Comb Ring, Notepads & Memo Books-Handicraft, Spiral Welded Pipes as per IS 5504, Desk Pads - Writing (V2), Notepads & Memo Books-Handicraft (Bamboo), Metallic Spiral Wound Gaskets as per IS 7719

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections