Tender for Board Magnet, Qty: 15 SET, (BOQ Item #39)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Board Magnet, Qty: 15 SET, (BOQ Item #39) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5764873 | Ref ID: 112920926).

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationer Items, Highlighter Pen Permanent Marker Pen Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationer Items, Highlighter Pen Permanent Marker Pen Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Board Magnet, Qty: 15 SET, (BOQ Item #39)

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112920926

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5764873

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BOARD MAGNET
BOQ Title: Stationer Items, Highlighter Pen Permanent Marker Pen Register (V2)
Item Title: Board Magnet
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-01-2025 8:51 PM
End Date: 30-01-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATIONER ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Eco Stationery, Bedclothes Rubberised Coir Mattress Cushions and Pillows Hospital Mattresses and Pillows as per IS 8391, Pencil box, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Marking Cones, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Sprinkler Irrigation Unit as per IS 12232, Fingerprint Powders, Operating System S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections