Tender for Board Leadership Special Advisor - Board Chair

The GLOBAL FUND TO FIGHT AIDS, TUBERCULOSIS AND MALARIA (GFFATM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Board Leadership Special Advisor - Board Chair in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RFP TGF-26-25,1 | Ref ID: 144375245).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Board Leadership Special Advisor - Board Chair category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Board Leadership Special Advisor - Board Chair Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Board Leadership Special Advisor - Board Chair

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144375245

Notice Ref. No.: RFP TGF-26-25,1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Global Fund to Fight AIDS, Tuberculosis and Malaria (GFFATM)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Board Leadership Special Advisor - Board Chair End date is 7 July 2026
Synopsis : The Global Fund is seeking to contract a Special Advisor who provides comprehensive strategic advisory and coordination support to the Board Chair across the governance and external-facing work of Board Leadership. The Special Advisor supports the Board Chair to enable strategically-focused governance in the best interests of the Global Fund mission, and facilitates the Chairs engagement in external-facing responsibilities at the highest levels. The position operates in close collaboration with the Legal and Governance Department while preserving appropriate institutional boundaries with the Secretariat. Open Date : 23/Jun/2026 5:25 PM Posting Date : 23/Jun/2026 Close Date : 07/Jul/2026 11:00 AM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections