Tender for board with frame, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for board with frame, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7010244 | Ref ID: 132189258).

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Disaster board, Aluminium Composite Panel (V2) as per IS 17682 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Disaster board, Aluminium Composite Panel (V2) as per IS 17682 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: board with frame, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132189258

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7010244

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Glassgow coma score board 4 3
BOQ Title: Disaster board, Aluminium Composite Panel (V2) as per IS 17682
Item Title: board with frame
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 16-12-2025 7:29 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Disaster board
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Traige flow and categories 4 4 4-channel Noise and Vibration Analyzer, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Sodium fluoride, Extra Pure and AR/ACS, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, 4 channel heat therapy unit with vibrati...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections